Toggle navigation
Info
Benefits
Guest Waiver
Become a Member
News & Updates
About Us
D&R Tournament Series
2024 D&R Sports Center Tournament Series Details
D&R Sports Center Tournament Series Rules
Payout
Schedule & Results
Payouts
Weeknight
HOTD
MWT - Newaygo Payout
Weekends
Slaunchtoberfest
Super Saturday Payout
D and R Series
Super Saturday
FAQ
Sponsors
Start your own Division
Notification Email Signup
Divisions
Tournament Finder
By Day of Week
Sunday
Sunday Funday - East
Sunday Funday - Eastern Michigan
Sunday Funday - North
Sunday Funday - Northern Michigan
Sunday Funday - West
The Classic
Monday
COTM - Cadillac Area - Evenings
COTM - North - Evenings
COTM - South - Evenings
COTM - West - Evenings
Tuesday
TACO Tuesday - Morning
Taco Tuesday - NE GR - Evenings
Taco Tuesday - NE GR - Evenings - Opens
TACO Tuesday - North - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - Traverse City Area - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - West - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - West (Post Season)
Wednesday
Midweek Therapy - Allegan and Barry County - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Grand Rapids - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Newaygo Area - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Northern Michigan - Evenings
Thursday
Half Pint Series
Thirsty Thursday - 75 HP or Lower
Thirsty Thursday - North - Evenings
Thirsty Thursday - Traverse City Area - Evenings
Thirsty Thursday - Traverse City Area - Evenings (Post Season)
Friday
Friday Bassin' in the AM
Saturday
Hair of the Dog - Weekend Series
High School Series (MHSBC)
Middle School Series (MHSBC)
Never Give It Up - Fall Series
Super Saturday - Big Rapids Area
Super Saturday - Traverse City Area
Sat/Sun
D and R Sports Center Series
D and R Sports Center Series Championship
Opens
By Circuit
Case of the Mondays
COTM - Cadillac Area - Evenings
COTM - North - Evenings
COTM - South - Evenings
COTM - West - Evenings
D&R Sport Center Tournament Series
D and R Sports Center Series
D and R Sports Center Series Championship
Michigan High School and Middle School Circuits
High School Series (MHSBC)
Middle School Series (MHSBC)
Friday Bassin' in the AM
Midweek Therapy
Midweek Therapy - Allegan and Barry County - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Grand Rapids - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Newaygo Area - Evenings
Midweek Therapy - Northern Michigan - Evenings
Hair of the Dog - Weekend Series
Half Pint Series
Sunday Funday
Sunday Funday - East
Sunday Funday - Eastern Michigan
Sunday Funday - North
Sunday Funday - Northern Michigan
Sunday Funday - West
Super Saturdays
Super Saturday - Big Rapids Area
Super Saturday - Traverse City Area
TACO Tuesday
TACO Tuesday - Morning
Taco Tuesday - NE GR - Evenings
Taco Tuesday - NE GR - Evenings - Opens
TACO Tuesday - North - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - Traverse City Area - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - West - Evenings
TACO Tuesday - West (Post Season)
Thirsty Thursday
Thirsty Thursday - 75 HP or Lower
Thirsty Thursday - North - Evenings
Thirsty Thursday - Traverse City Area - Evenings
Thirsty Thursday - Traverse City Area - Evenings (Post Season)
Never Give It Up - Fall Series
Opens
The Classic
Archived
COTM - Way South - Evenings
D and R Sports Center Series - East
DWIW Fridays - West
MBL
Midweek Therapy - Big Rapids - Evenings
Midweek Therapy -Eastern Michigan - Mornings
Slaunchtoberfest - Fall Series
Taco Tuesday - Cadillac Mitchell Challenge - CANCELED
TACO Tuesday - Traverse City Area - Evening Fall Opens
Thirsty Thursday - Big Rapids
Thirsty Thursday - Grand Rapids
Weeknight Opens - Northern Michigan
Rules
Weeknight
Hair of the Dog
Weekend
D&R Sports Center
High School & Middle School Rules
Members
McLaren Lake
6/24/2019 6:00 PM
Home
Divisions
COTM - North - Evenings
2019 Season
McLaren Lake 6/24/2019 6:00 PM
McLaren Lake
Maple Island Rd North from Hesperia.
Lake Stats
Avg Fish (lbs):
1.99
Biggest Fish (lbs):
5.47
# of Events:
10
Avg # Fish Per Boat:
4
Total Haul (lbs):
765.87
Total # of Fish:
385
Division Sponsors
Results
Place
Team
# Fish
BB
LBS
PTs
$$
1
Hitt, N / Murphy, L
5
2.940
11.820
25
$175
2BB: $5
2
Ruel, C / Keithley, J
5
3.270
10.740
24
$80
1BB: $45
3
Mcquarriue, B
5
.000
9.130
20
$45
4
Warner, T / Bowne, J
5
.000
8.850
18
5
Quist, B / Root, R
5
.000
8.450
17
6
Sipperley, P / Robbins, D
5
1.920
8.020
16
7
Vanden Bosch, K / VandenBosch, K
4
2.190
7.520
15
8
LeMieux, J / Tryon, R
3
2.270
5.850
14
9
Carlson, I / Carlson, S
2
.000
2.930
13
10
Pepin, B / Legate, B
1
2.770
2.770
12
11
VanBlargan, A / Fosdick, J
1
1.950
1.950
11